Endorsements

Jake is proud to have the endorsement of the following organizations:

The Republican Newspaper
The Republican Newspaper

The Republican Newspaper

press to zoom
Planned Parenthood Advocacy Fund of MA
Planned Parenthood Advocacy Fund of MA

Planned Parenthood Advocacy Fund of MA

press to zoom
Massachusetts Sierra Club
Massachusetts Sierra Club

Massachusetts Sierra Club

press to zoom
Massachusetts Voters for Animals
Massachusetts Voters for Animals

Massachusetts Voters for Animals

press to zoom
Mass Alliance
Mass Alliance

Mass Alliance

press to zoom
Environmental League of MA Action Fund
Environmental League of MA Action Fund

Environmental League of MA Action Fund

press to zoom
Bay State Stonewall Democrats
Bay State Stonewall Democrats

Bay State Stonewall Democrats

press to zoom
Neighbor to Neighbor MA
Neighbor to Neighbor MA

Neighbor to Neighbor MA

press to zoom
Massachusetts AFL-CIO
Massachusetts AFL-CIO

Massachusetts AFL-CIO

press to zoom
Western Massachusetts Area Labor Federation
Western Massachusetts Area Labor Federation

Western Massachusetts Area Labor Federation

press to zoom
Massachusetts Teachers Association
Massachusetts Teachers Association

Massachusetts Teachers Association

press to zoom
Massachusetts Nurses Association
Massachusetts Nurses Association

Massachusetts Nurses Association

press to zoom
1199SEIU
1199SEIU

1199SEIU

press to zoom
SEIU 509
SEIU 509

SEIU 509

press to zoom
United Food and Commercial Workers 1459
United Food and Commercial Workers 1459

United Food and Commercial Workers 1459

press to zoom
American Federation of Teachers MA
American Federation of Teachers MA

American Federation of Teachers MA

press to zoom
UAW Region 9A
UAW Region 9A

UAW Region 9A

press to zoom
Pioneer Valley Building Trades Council
Pioneer Valley Building Trades Council

Pioneer Valley Building Trades Council

press to zoom
Carpenters 336
Carpenters 336

Carpenters 336

press to zoom
National Association of Social Workers
National Association of Social Workers

National Association of Social Workers

press to zoom
Wilbraham Democratic Town Committee
Wilbraham Democratic Town Committee

Wilbraham Democratic Town Committee

press to zoom

Individual Endorsements:

Maura Healey, Attorney General and Democratic Nominee for Governor
Maura Healey, Attorney General and Democratic Nominee for Governor

Maura Healey, Attorney General and Democratic Nominee for Governor

press to zoom
Joe Wagner, Assistant Majority Leader
Joe Wagner, Assistant Majority Leader

Joe Wagner, Assistant Majority Leader

press to zoom
Mike Ashe, Former Hampden County Sheriff
Mike Ashe, Former Hampden County Sheriff

Mike Ashe, Former Hampden County Sheriff

press to zoom
Dave Sullivan, Hampshire County District Attorney
Dave Sullivan, Hampshire County District Attorney

Dave Sullivan, Hampshire County District Attorney

press to zoom
Anne Gobi, State Senator
Anne Gobi, State Senator

Anne Gobi, State Senator

press to zoom
Lydia Edwards, State Senator
Lydia Edwards, State Senator

Lydia Edwards, State Senator

press to zoom
Linda Melconian, Former State Senate Majority Leader
Linda Melconian, Former State Senate Majority Leader

Linda Melconian, Former State Senate Majority Leader

press to zoom
Gale Candaras, Former State Senator
Gale Candaras, Former State Senator

Gale Candaras, Former State Senator

press to zoom
Carlos Gonzalez, State Representative
Carlos Gonzalez, State Representative

Carlos Gonzalez, State Representative

press to zoom
Bud Williams, State Representative
Bud Williams, State Representative

Bud Williams, State Representative

press to zoom
Orlando Ramos, State Representative
Orlando Ramos, State Representative

Orlando Ramos, State Representative

press to zoom
Susannah Whipps, State Representative
Susannah Whipps, State Representative

Susannah Whipps, State Representative

press to zoom
Mike Finn, State Representative
Mike Finn, State Representative

Mike Finn, State Representative

press to zoom
Pat Duffy, State Representative
Pat Duffy, State Representative

Pat Duffy, State Representative

press to zoom
Lindsay Sabadosa, State Representative
Lindsay Sabadosa, State Representative

Lindsay Sabadosa, State Representative

press to zoom
Paul Carron, Former State Representative
Paul Carron, Former State Representative

Paul Carron, Former State Representative

press to zoom
Justin Hurst, Springfield City Councilor
Justin Hurst, Springfield City Councilor

Justin Hurst, Springfield City Councilor

press to zoom
Tracye Whitfield, Springfield City Councilor
Tracye Whitfield, Springfield City Councilor

Tracye Whitfield, Springfield City Councilor

press to zoom
Zaida Govan, Springfield City Councilor
Zaida Govan, Springfield City Councilor

Zaida Govan, Springfield City Councilor

press to zoom
Maria Perez, Springfield City Councilor
Maria Perez, Springfield City Councilor

Maria Perez, Springfield City Councilor

press to zoom
Malo Brown, Springfield City Councilor
Malo Brown, Springfield City Councilor

Malo Brown, Springfield City Councilor

press to zoom
Victor Davila, Springfield City Councilor
Victor Davila, Springfield City Councilor

Victor Davila, Springfield City Councilor

press to zoom
Tom Lachiusa, Longmeadow Select Board Member
Tom Lachiusa, Longmeadow Select Board Member

Tom Lachiusa, Longmeadow Select Board Member

press to zoom
Jeff Cyr, South Hadley Select Board Chair
Jeff Cyr, South Hadley Select Board Chair

Jeff Cyr, South Hadley Select Board Chair

press to zoom
Carol Constant, South Hadley Select Board Member
Carol Constant, South Hadley Select Board Member

Carol Constant, South Hadley Select Board Member

press to zoom
Bob Zygarowski, Chicopee City Council Vice President
Bob Zygarowski, Chicopee City Council Vice President

Bob Zygarowski, Chicopee City Council Vice President

press to zoom
Jen Turner, Belchertown Select Board Chair
Jen Turner, Belchertown Select Board Chair

Jen Turner, Belchertown Select Board Chair

press to zoom
Jim Barry, Belchertown Select Board Vice Chair
Jim Barry, Belchertown Select Board Vice Chair

Jim Barry, Belchertown Select Board Vice Chair

press to zoom
Denise Hurst, Springfield School Committee Member
Denise Hurst, Springfield School Committee Member

Denise Hurst, Springfield School Committee Member

press to zoom
Chris Collins, Springfield School Committee Member
Chris Collins, Springfield School Committee Member

Chris Collins, Springfield School Committee Member

press to zoom
LaTonia Naylor, Springfield School Committee Member
LaTonia Naylor, Springfield School Committee Member

LaTonia Naylor, Springfield School Committee Member

press to zoom
Barbara Gresham, Springfield School Committee Member
Barbara Gresham, Springfield School Committee Member

Barbara Gresham, Springfield School Committee Member

press to zoom
Joesiah Gonzalez, Springfield School Committee Member
Joesiah Gonzalez, Springfield School Committee Member

Joesiah Gonzalez, Springfield School Committee Member

press to zoom
Jeff Laing, Ludlow School Committee Vice Chair
Jeff Laing, Ludlow School Committee Vice Chair

Jeff Laing, Ludlow School Committee Vice Chair

press to zoom
Sarah Bowler, Ludlow School Committee Secretary
Sarah Bowler, Ludlow School Committee Secretary

Sarah Bowler, Ludlow School Committee Secretary

press to zoom
Jeff Stratton, Ludlow School Committee Member
Jeff Stratton, Ludlow School Committee Member

Jeff Stratton, Ludlow School Committee Member

press to zoom
Gianna Allentuck, Longmeadow School Committee Member
Gianna Allentuck, Longmeadow School Committee Member

Gianna Allentuck, Longmeadow School Committee Member

press to zoom
Tim Wagner, Chicopee School Committee
Tim Wagner, Chicopee School Committee

Tim Wagner, Chicopee School Committee

press to zoom
Heidi Gutekenst, Belchertown School Committee Member
Heidi Gutekenst, Belchertown School Committee Member

Heidi Gutekenst, Belchertown School Committee Member

press to zoom
Ruby Bansal, Belchertown School Committee Member
Ruby Bansal, Belchertown School Committee Member

Ruby Bansal, Belchertown School Committee Member

press to zoom
Natalie Santana, Belchertown School Committee
Natalie Santana, Belchertown School Committee

Natalie Santana, Belchertown School Committee

press to zoom
Amy Wilson-LeMothe, Belchertown School Committee Member
Amy Wilson-LeMothe, Belchertown School Committee Member

Amy Wilson-LeMothe, Belchertown School Committee Member

press to zoom
Mike Knapp, Belchertown School Committee Member
Mike Knapp, Belchertown School Committee Member

Mike Knapp, Belchertown School Committee Member

press to zoom
Sean Kennedy, Wilbraham School Committee Secretary/Clerk
Sean Kennedy, Wilbraham School Committee Secretary/Clerk

Sean Kennedy, Wilbraham School Committee Secretary/Clerk

press to zoom
Antonella Raschilla, East Longmeadow School Committee Member
Antonella Raschilla, East Longmeadow School Committee Member

Antonella Raschilla, East Longmeadow School Committee Member

press to zoom
Aimee Dalenta, East Longmeadow School Committee Member
Aimee Dalenta, East Longmeadow School Committee Member

Aimee Dalenta, East Longmeadow School Committee Member

press to zoom
Allison Schlachter, South Hadley School Committee Chair
Allison Schlachter, South Hadley School Committee Chair

Allison Schlachter, South Hadley School Committee Chair

press to zoom
Jessica Collins, South Hadley Board of Health Member
Jessica Collins, South Hadley Board of Health Member

Jessica Collins, South Hadley Board of Health Member

press to zoom
Ken Elstein, Belchertown Board of Health Chair
Ken Elstein, Belchertown Board of Health Chair

Ken Elstein, Belchertown Board of Health Chair

press to zoom
Linda Dagradi, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Chair
Linda Dagradi, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Chair

Linda Dagradi, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Chair

press to zoom
Marjorie Williams, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Member
Marjorie Williams, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Member

Marjorie Williams, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Member

press to zoom
Christine Goonan, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Member
Christine Goonan, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Member

Christine Goonan, Wilbraham Library Board of Trustees Member

press to zoom
Ayanna Crawford, Springfield Ward 8 Democratic Committee Chair
Ayanna Crawford, Springfield Ward 8 Democratic Committee Chair

Ayanna Crawford, Springfield Ward 8 Democratic Committee Chair

press to zoom
Mark Bail, Granby Democratic Town Committee Chair
Mark Bail, Granby Democratic Town Committee Chair

Mark Bail, Granby Democratic Town Committee Chair

press to zoom
Ed Collins, Democratic State Committee Member
Ed Collins, Democratic State Committee Member

Ed Collins, Democratic State Committee Member

press to zoom